lunedì 2 aprile 2007

BANG BANG

Hello
Nothing much to go on about today..the news is full of the usual crap, although I am a bit worried about the British sailors held hostage in Iran! It could get nasty!!
Although it is good news about Wales banning smoking in all pubs, clubs etc etc...Italy did it ages ago, so why not the whole of britain!
I had a great weekend..no Skydiving but did loads of shooting(target)! Damn good fun....I'm just a big kid really!!
I hope you all have a great day!
Kev
________________
Ciao
Niente di nuovo oggi... le notizie sono le solite merde, però sono un pò preoccupato per la situazione in Iran con i marinai Britanici tenuti in ostaggio! Potrebbe finire in un modo brutto!!
Però una bella notizia è sul Galles che ha deciso di mettere al bando il fumo in tutti i locali. Visto che l'Italia l'ha fatto tempo fa, perchè UK ci sta mettendo così tanto tempo?
Il mio weekend è stato bello... niente skydiving... ma ho sparato tanto (ovviamente alle sagome di carta)!... sono solo un grande bambinone!!
Buona giornata a tutti!
Kev

9 commenti:

Anonimo ha detto...

Now that's a scary looking cat!
xJoe

Stoke ha detto...

I agree...The situation with Iran is not looking good! Ther're spoiling for a fight.

Anonimo ha detto...

Noice looking rifle by the way...but the cat scares the shit out of me ha ha ha!
xJoe

lele ha detto...

I agree..go to my blog!

darko ha detto...

hey man.... no hangover as I am still drunk....he he. Iran...well it will get Nasty, but it would not surprise me that it has been planned beforehand in order to mess about in the region... I honestly don't know who is, in this world, the good and who is the bad.

Take care and keep on shooting.

Kev Cruz ha detto...

Yo Darko..hair of the dog! Best cure in the world hahaha!
You're right, the world's a pretty messed up place at the moment! And you can bet your life that the situations gonna get worse...much worse!

ZJ ha detto...

Hi Kev.
My indeed, the cat has gone neurotic! Is that the same cat that you were putting up for adoption days ago? No wonder :D.
Target shooting! I've done it thrice and it's fun. However, too expensive to make it a hobby :D

Kev Cruz ha detto...

Hi Jj
That's the cat...if you want it it's yours ha ha ha!
But seriously...Target shooting's great fun! I also reload (make my own bullets)which makes it a lot cheaper...a lot cheaper thanj my other hobbie, skydiving.....now that's expensive!

tina ha detto...

funny cat. bang bang.